HOWARTH'S OF FLIXTON LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13724648CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Alex House, 260-268 Chapel Street, Salford M3 5JZ
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £10.81K
Total Assets
2023: £34.66K
Cash in Bank
2023: £29.08K
Total Liabilities
2023: £23.85K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, HOWARTH'S OF FLIXTON LTD reported net assets of £39.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £102.88K, cash in bank of £83.17K and total liabilities of £63.69K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £34.66K in 2023 to £102.88K in 2024 (196.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HOWARTH'S OF FLIXTON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+100% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+49.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+55.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+40% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+300%
£9.80K in 2022 to £39.19K in 2024
Every measure that changed in HOWARTH'S OF FLIXTON LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOWARTH'S OF FLIXTON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.09%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.91%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 130.59%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 80.85%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOWARTH'S OF FLIXTON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.80K | 10.81K | 39.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 42.31K | 34.66K | 102.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 37.39K | 29.08K | 83.17K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 32.51K | 23.85K | 63.69K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 5 |
HOWARTH'S OF FLIXTON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOWARTH'S OF FLIXTON LTD covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
HOWARTH'S OF FLIXTON LTD reported net assets of £39.19K for 2024. That compares with £10.81K in 2023, a change of 262.56%.
HOWARTH'S OF FLIXTON LTD reported total assets of £102.88K for 2024. That compares with £34.66K in 2023, a change of 196.86%.
HOWARTH'S OF FLIXTON LTD reported cash in bank of £83.17K for 2024. That compares with £29.08K in 2023, a change of 186.03%.
HOWARTH'S OF FLIXTON LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, HOWARTH'S OF FLIXTON LTD's net assets rose by 300%, cash in bank rose by 122%, total assets rose by 143% and total liabilities rose by 95.9%. Net assets compounded at 100% a year across the two years to 2024, from £9.80K to £39.19K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.