HOWDALE (HULL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01606446CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Riverside House, 11-12 Nelson Street, Hull HU1 1XE
- Incorporated
- 04/01/1982
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.88K
Total Assets
2023: £3.43K
Total Liabilities
2023: £550.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, HOWDALE (HULL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £3.43K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HOWDALE (HULL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£3.64K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for HOWDALE (HULL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOWDALE (HULL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.97%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.03%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOWDALE (HULL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.57K | 3.64K | 2.88K | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 4.33K | – | 3.43K | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 762.00 | – | 550.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
HOWDALE (HULL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOWDALE (HULL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
HOWDALE (HULL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £2.88K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
HOWDALE (HULL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £3.43K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
HOWDALE (HULL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £550.00 in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
HOWDALE (HULL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, HOWDALE (HULL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-3). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 100% from £3.64K to £0.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.