Active

HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED Financials

Company number
07071232Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Office 2 The Old Chapel, Greenbottom, Chacewater, Cornwall TR4 8QP
Incorporated
10/11/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£106.02K2025
31.92%vs 2024

2024: £80.37K

Total Assets

£2.11K2025
26.23K%vs 2024

2024: £8.00

Cash in Bank

£134.25K2025
14.34%vs 2024

2024: £117.41K

Total Liabilities

£101.58K2022
69.83%vs 2021

2021: £59.81K

Employees

62025
+1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED reported net assets of £106.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.11K, cash in bank of £134.25K and total liabilities of £101.58K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £59.81K in 2021 to £101.58K in 2022 (69.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£106.02K2025
31.92%from £80.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£74.16K2023£106.02K2025
+43%vs 2023

+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£62.11K2023£134.25K2025
+116%vs 2023

+47% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£92.002023£2.11K2025
+2189%vs 2023

+378% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202362025
+50%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Assets+2189%

£92.00 in 2023 to £2.11K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5,034.38%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
59.18%2022

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
75.51%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
6,374.50%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£141.83K69.76K74.16K80.37K106.02K
Total Assets£202.47K171.64K92.008.002.11K
Cash in Bank£59.58K76.70K62.11K117.41K134.25K
Total Liabilities£59.81K101.58K–––
Employees105456

HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED reported net assets of £106.02K for 2025. That compares with £80.37K in 2024, a change of 31.92%.

What total assets did HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED reported total assets of £2.11K for 2025. That compares with £8.00 in 2024, a change of 26.23K%.

What cash in bank did HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £134.25K for 2025. That compares with £117.41K in 2024, a change of 14.34%.

How many people does HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED employ?

toggle

HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED's net assets rose by 43%, cash in bank rose by 116%, total assets rose by 2189% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 19.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £74.16K to £106.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of HOWELL HYLTON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.