HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04215986Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 3, First Quarter, Blenheim Road, Epsom, Surrey KT19 9QN
- Incorporated
- 14/05/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 23 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £570.75K
Total Assets
2024: £1.11M
Cash in Bank
2024: £216.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £303.39K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £634.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.33M, cash in bank of £271.28K and total liabilities of £501.55K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.11M in 2024 to £1.33M in 2025 (20.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+29.6%
£387.09K in 2023 to £501.55K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-9.5%
£299.67K in 2023 to £271.28K in 2025
HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.58%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.59%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 54.09%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 20.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 759.42K | 672.90K | 654.60K | 570.75K | 634.80K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 1.26M | 1.11M | 1.33M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 387.43K | 213.99K | 299.67K | 216.67K | 271.28K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 387.09K | 303.39K | 501.55K |
| Employees | 17 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 23 |
HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £634.80K for 2025. That compares with £570.75K in 2024, a change of 11.22%.
What total assets did HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £1.33M for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024, a change of 20.42%.
What cash in bank did HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £271.28K for 2025. That compares with £216.67K in 2024, a change of 25.20%.
How many people does HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED employ?
HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
How have HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 3%, cash in bank fell by 9.5%, total assets rose by 6.1% and total liabilities rose by 29.6%. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £654.60K to £634.80K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+4).
Which years of HOWLETT ASSOCIATES WATER TREATMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.