HPH CLIFTON LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13792146Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Kpsg Accountants, 193 Coldharbour Lane, Hayes UB3 3EH
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £28.28K
Total Assets
2023: £3.37M
Total Liabilities
2023: £-48.87K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, HPH CLIFTON LTD reported net assets of £34.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.27M and total liabilities of £-135.45K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £3.37M in 2023 to £3.27M in 2024 (-2.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HPH CLIFTON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+88.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+254%
£9.64K in 2022 to £34.15K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-231%
£103.59K in 2022 to £-135.45K in 2024
HPH CLIFTON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HPH CLIFTON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.04%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -4.14%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HPH CLIFTON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.64K | 28.28K | 34.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.30M | 3.37M | 3.27M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 103.59K | -48.87K | -135.45K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HPH CLIFTON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HPH CLIFTON LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HPH CLIFTON LTD covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HPH CLIFTON LTD report in 2024?
HPH CLIFTON LTD reported net assets of £34.15K for 2024. That compares with £28.28K in 2023, a change of 20.74%.
What total assets did HPH CLIFTON LTD report in 2024?
HPH CLIFTON LTD reported total assets of £3.27M for 2024. That compares with £3.37M in 2023, a change of -2.89%.
What total liabilities did HPH CLIFTON LTD report in 2024?
HPH CLIFTON LTD reported total liabilities of £-135.45K for 2024. That compares with £-48.87K in 2023, a change of -177.17%.
How many people does HPH CLIFTON LTD employ?
HPH CLIFTON LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have HPH CLIFTON LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HPH CLIFTON LTD's net assets rose by 254%, total assets fell by 1.1%, total liabilities fell by 231% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 88.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £9.64K to £34.15K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of HPH CLIFTON LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.