HPZ.3 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06397552Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Marash House, 2-5 Brook Street, Tring, Herts HP23 5ED
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £110.47K
Total Assets
2023: £142.04K
Total Liabilities
2023: £31.57K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, HPZ.3 LTD reported net assets of £102.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £136.92K and total liabilities of £34.82K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £110.47K in 2023 to £102.10K in 2024 (-7.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HPZ.3 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+27.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+62%
£21.50K in 2022 to £34.82K in 2024
Every measure that changed in HPZ.3 LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HPZ.3 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 74.57%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.43%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HPZ.3 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 91.15K | 90.05K | 110.47K | 102.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 112.44K | 111.55K | 142.04K | 136.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.29K | 21.50K | 31.57K | 34.82K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
HPZ.3 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HPZ.3 LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HPZ.3 LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HPZ.3 LTD report in 2024?
HPZ.3 LTD reported net assets of £102.10K for 2024. That compares with £110.47K in 2023, a change of -7.58%.
What total assets did HPZ.3 LTD report in 2024?
HPZ.3 LTD reported total assets of £136.92K for 2024. That compares with £142.04K in 2023, a change of -3.61%.
What total liabilities did HPZ.3 LTD report in 2024?
HPZ.3 LTD reported total liabilities of £34.82K for 2024. That compares with £31.57K in 2023, a change of 10.28%.
How many people does HPZ.3 LTD employ?
HPZ.3 LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have HPZ.3 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HPZ.3 LTD's net assets rose by 13.4%, total assets rose by 22.7%, total liabilities rose by 62% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £90.05K to £102.10K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Which years of HPZ.3 LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.