Active

HQH GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
13059056Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Office 1, Izabella House, 24-26 Regent Place, City Centre, Birmingham B1 3NJ
Incorporated
03/12/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-58.65K2024
-232.62%vs 2023

2023: £44.22K

Total Assets

£183.76K2024
49.55%vs 2023

2023: £122.88K

Total Liabilities

£242.40K2024
208.18%vs 2023

2023: £78.66K

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, HQH GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-58.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £183.76K and total liabilities of £242.40K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £78.66K in 2023 to £242.40K in 2024 (208.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-58.65K2024
-232.62%from £44.22K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HQH GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-31.92%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
131.92%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HQH GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£-6.87K44.22K-58.65K
Total Assets£50.13K122.88K183.76K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£56.99K78.66K242.40K
Employees377

HQH GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HQH GROUP LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HQH GROUP LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did HQH GROUP LTD report in 2024?

toggle

HQH GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-58.65K for 2024. That compares with £44.22K in 2023, a change of -232.62%.

What total assets did HQH GROUP LTD report in 2024?

toggle

HQH GROUP LTD reported total assets of £183.76K for 2024. That compares with £122.88K in 2023, a change of 49.55%.

What total liabilities did HQH GROUP LTD report in 2024?

toggle

HQH GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £242.40K for 2024. That compares with £78.66K in 2023, a change of 208.18%.

How many people does HQH GROUP LTD employ?

toggle

HQH GROUP LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Which years of HQH GROUP LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.