HR SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC413685CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Torus Building Rankine Avenue, East Kilbride, Glasgow G75 0QF
- Incorporated
- 23/12/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £80.07K
Total Assets
2024: £270.12K
Cash in Bank
2022: £7.44K
Total Liabilities
2024: £145.71K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, HR SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITED reported net assets of £107.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £273.22K, cash in bank of £3.00 and total liabilities of £115.73K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £145.71K in 2024 to £115.73K in 2025 (-20.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HR SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+46.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+114%
£50.40K in 2023 to £107.72K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-17.7%
£140.69K in 2023 to £115.73K in 2025
HR SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HR SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.43%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.36%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HR SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.13K | 32.88K | 50.40K | 80.07K | 107.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 138.14K | 204.25K | 238.58K | 270.12K | 273.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 32.35K | 7.44K | – | 3.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 91.77K | 125.76K | 140.69K | 145.71K | 115.73K |
| Employees | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 |
HR SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HR SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HR SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITED reported net assets of £107.72K for 2025. That compares with £80.07K in 2024, a change of 34.53%.
HR SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITED reported total assets of £273.22K for 2025. That compares with £270.12K in 2024, a change of 1.15%.
HR SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2024. That compares with £7.44K in 2022.
HR SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HR SERVICES SCOTLAND LIMITED's net assets rose by 114%, total assets rose by 14.5%, total liabilities fell by 17.7% and employee numbers rose by 7.1%. Net assets compounded at 46.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £50.40K to £107.72K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.