Active

HR WAKERING LIMITED Financials

Company number
07469342Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Cumberland House, 24-28 Baxter Avenue, Southend-On-Sea, Essex SS2 6HZ
Incorporated
14/12/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£194.22K2025
10.13%vs 2024

2024: £176.36K

Total Assets

£260.64K2025
-1.68%vs 2024

2024: £265.10K

Cash in Bank

£43.43K2025
724.12%vs 2024

2024: £5.27K

Total Liabilities

£55.31K2025
-37.68%vs 2024

2024: £88.74K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, HR WAKERING LIMITED reported net assets of £194.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £260.64K, cash in bank of £43.43K and total liabilities of £55.31K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £5.27K in 2024 to £43.43K in 2025 (724.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£194.22K2025
10.13%from £176.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HR WAKERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£221.33K2023£194.22K2025
-12.2%vs 2023

-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.92K2023£43.43K2025
+634%vs 2023

+171% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£180.71K2023£260.64K2025
+44.2%vs 2023

+20.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£59.64K2023£55.31K2025
-7.3%vs 2023

-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+634%

£5.92K in 2023 to £43.43K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

HR WAKERING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HR WAKERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
74.51%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
21.22%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
78.53%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
16.66%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HR WAKERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£265.98K318.52K221.33K176.36K194.22K
Total Assets£518.33K294.96K180.71K265.10K260.64K
Cash in Bank£324.57K184.39K5.92K5.27K43.43K
Total Liabilities£243.25K76.44K59.64K88.74K55.31K
Employees188500

HR WAKERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HR WAKERING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HR WAKERING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HR WAKERING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HR WAKERING LIMITED reported net assets of £194.22K for 2025. That compares with £176.36K in 2024, a change of 10.13%.

What total assets did HR WAKERING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HR WAKERING LIMITED reported total assets of £260.64K for 2025. That compares with £265.10K in 2024, a change of -1.68%.

What cash in bank did HR WAKERING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HR WAKERING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £43.43K for 2025. That compares with £5.27K in 2024, a change of 724.12%.

How many people does HR WAKERING LIMITED employ?

toggle

HR WAKERING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have HR WAKERING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HR WAKERING LIMITED's net assets fell by 12.2%, cash in bank rose by 634%, total assets rose by 44.2% and total liabilities fell by 7.3%. Net assets contracted at 6.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £221.33K to £194.22K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Which years of HR WAKERING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.