HRC FACILITIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03941496Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- A4g Suite Nepicar House, London Road, Wrotham Heath, Kent TN15 7RS
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £294.47K
Total Assets
2025: £341.67K
Cash in Bank
2025: £12.58K
Total Liabilities
2025: £47.02K
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, HRC FACILITIES LTD reported net assets of £303.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £312.23K, cash in bank of £18.53K and total liabilities of £8.54K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £47.02K in 2025 to £8.54K in 2026 (-81.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HRC FACILITIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+27.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-60.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+400%
1 in 2024 to 5 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-84.5%
£54.93K in 2024 to £8.54K in 2026
HRC FACILITIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HRC FACILITIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.22%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.74%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 216.97%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 5.93%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HRC FACILITIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 206.31K | 232.51K | 275.05K | 294.47K | 303.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 255.67K | 286.84K | 330.22K | 341.67K | 312.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.32K | 5.39K | 11.35K | 12.58K | 18.53K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 48.89K | 53.98K | 54.93K | 47.02K | 8.54K |
| Employees | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 |
HRC FACILITIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HRC FACILITIES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HRC FACILITIES LTD covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did HRC FACILITIES LTD report in 2026?
HRC FACILITIES LTD reported net assets of £303.55K for 2026. That compares with £294.47K in 2025, a change of 3.08%.
What total assets did HRC FACILITIES LTD report in 2026?
HRC FACILITIES LTD reported total assets of £312.23K for 2026. That compares with £341.67K in 2025, a change of -8.62%.
What cash in bank did HRC FACILITIES LTD report in 2026?
HRC FACILITIES LTD reported cash in bank of £18.53K for 2026. That compares with £12.58K in 2025, a change of 47.36%.
How many people does HRC FACILITIES LTD employ?
HRC FACILITIES LTD reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
How have HRC FACILITIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, HRC FACILITIES LTD's net assets rose by 10.4%, cash in bank rose by 63.3%, total assets fell by 5.4% and total liabilities fell by 84.5%. Net assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £275.05K to £303.55K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+4).
Which years of HRC FACILITIES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.