Active

HRV GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
13396425Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
13 Market Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 4LZ
Incorporated
14/05/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£620.002024
55.00%vs 2023

2023: £400.00

Total Assets

£321.29K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £321.29K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, HRV GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £620.00. The same filing shows total assets of £321.29K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £400.00 in 2023 to £620.00 in 2024 (55.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£620.002024
55.00%from £400.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HRV GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£700.002022£620.002024
-11.4%vs 2022

-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-11.4%

£700.00 in 2022 to £620.00 in 2024

Every measure that changed in HRV GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HRV GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.19%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HRV GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£700.00400.00620.00
Total Assets£–321.29K321.29K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees333

HRV GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HRV GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HRV GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did HRV GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HRV GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £620.00 for 2024. That compares with £400.00 in 2023, a change of 55.00%.

What total assets did HRV GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HRV GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £321.29K for 2024. That compares with £321.29K in 2023.

What total liabilities did HRV GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HRV GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does HRV GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

HRV GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have HRV GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, HRV GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £700.00 to £620.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of HRV GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.