HSD BARS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13062135Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 18 The Ropewalk, Nottingham NG1 5DT
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £41.52K
Total Assets
2023: £86.35K
Total Liabilities
2023: £44.83K
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, HSD BARS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £47.56K and total liabilities of £40.54K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £86.35K in 2023 to £47.56K in 2024 (-44.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HSD BARS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-57.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-36.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-82.3%
£39.61K in 2022 to £7.01K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for HSD BARS LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HSD BARS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.75%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.25%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HSD BARS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 34.33K | 39.61K | 41.52K | 7.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 106.54K | 118.72K | 86.35K | 47.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 72.22K | – | 44.83K | 40.54K |
| Employees | 15 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
HSD BARS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HSD BARS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HSD BARS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HSD BARS LIMITED report in 2024?
HSD BARS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.01K for 2024. That compares with £41.52K in 2023, a change of -83.11%.
What total assets did HSD BARS LIMITED report in 2024?
HSD BARS LIMITED reported total assets of £47.56K for 2024. That compares with £86.35K in 2023, a change of -44.93%.
What total liabilities did HSD BARS LIMITED report in 2024?
HSD BARS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £40.54K for 2024. That compares with £44.83K in 2023, a change of -9.57%.
How many people does HSD BARS LIMITED employ?
HSD BARS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
How have HSD BARS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HSD BARS LIMITED's net assets fell by 82.3%, total assets fell by 59.9% and employee numbers fell by 9.1%. Net assets contracted at 57.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £39.61K to £7.01K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of HSD BARS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.