Active

HTG PROPERTY LIMITED Financials

Company number
12843488Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
43 Bellevue Road, West Cross, Swansea SA3 5QB
Incorporated
28/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.37K2025
-44.18%vs 2024

2024: £9.62K

Total Assets

£185.68K2025
-0.06%vs 2024

2024: £185.80K

Total Liabilities

£180.31K2025
2.35%vs 2024

2024: £176.17K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, HTG PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £5.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £185.68K and total liabilities of £180.31K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £9.62K in 2024 to £5.37K in 2025 (-44.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.37K2025
-44.18%from £9.62K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HTG PROPERTY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.89%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
97.11%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HTG PROPERTY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£-7.17K1.74K9.62K5.37K
Total Assets£130.72K–185.80K185.68K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£137.88K–176.17K180.31K
Employees3333

HTG PROPERTY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HTG PROPERTY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HTG PROPERTY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HTG PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HTG PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £5.37K for 2025. That compares with £9.62K in 2024, a change of -44.18%.

What total assets did HTG PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HTG PROPERTY LIMITED reported total assets of £185.68K for 2025. That compares with £185.80K in 2024, a change of -0.06%.

What total liabilities did HTG PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HTG PROPERTY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £180.31K for 2025. That compares with £176.17K in 2024, a change of 2.35%.

How many people does HTG PROPERTY LIMITED employ?

toggle

HTG PROPERTY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Which years of HTG PROPERTY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.