HUAM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07609336Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 5 Silk Mill House, 21 Marsh Parade, Newcastle, Staffordshire ST5 1BT
- Incorporated
- 19/04/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £139.07K
Total Assets
2024: £231.99K
Total Liabilities
2024: £92.92K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HUAM LIMITED reported net assets of £159.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £226.74K and total liabilities of £67.41K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £92.92K in 2024 to £67.41K in 2025 (-27.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HUAM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+28.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+65.9%
£96.06K in 2023 to £159.33K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
HUAM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HUAM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.27%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29.73%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HUAM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 102.01K | 72.70K | 96.06K | 139.07K | 159.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 135.80K | 136.19K | 174.05K | 231.99K | 226.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.78K | 63.49K | 77.99K | 92.92K | 67.41K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
HUAM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HUAM LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUAM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HUAM LIMITED report in 2025?
HUAM LIMITED reported net assets of £159.33K for 2025. That compares with £139.07K in 2024, a change of 14.57%.
What total assets did HUAM LIMITED report in 2025?
HUAM LIMITED reported total assets of £226.74K for 2025. That compares with £231.99K in 2024, a change of -2.26%.
What total liabilities did HUAM LIMITED report in 2025?
HUAM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £67.41K for 2025. That compares with £92.92K in 2024, a change of -27.45%.
How many people does HUAM LIMITED employ?
HUAM LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have HUAM LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HUAM LIMITED's net assets rose by 65.9%, total assets rose by 30.3%, total liabilities fell by 13.6% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 28.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £96.06K to £159.33K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of HUAM LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.