HUBBARD'S TRADITIONAL BUTCHERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10023410CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7 Forbes Business Centre, Kempson Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP32 7AR
- Incorporated
- 24/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £29.90K
Total Assets
2024: £119.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £89.14K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, HUBBARD'S TRADITIONAL BUTCHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £28.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £131.14K and total liabilities of £102.48K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £89.14K in 2024 to £102.48K in 2025 (14.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HUBBARD'S TRADITIONAL BUTCHERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+138% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+32.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+464%
£5.08K in 2023 to £28.66K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HUBBARD'S TRADITIONAL BUTCHERS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HUBBARD'S TRADITIONAL BUTCHERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.86%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.14%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HUBBARD'S TRADITIONAL BUTCHERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.73K | 19.35K | 5.08K | 29.90K | 28.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 95.95K | 92.18K | 74.44K | 119.05K | 131.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 80.22K | 72.84K | 69.36K | 89.14K | 102.48K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
HUBBARD'S TRADITIONAL BUTCHERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUBBARD'S TRADITIONAL BUTCHERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HUBBARD'S TRADITIONAL BUTCHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £28.66K for 2025. That compares with £29.90K in 2024, a change of -4.15%.
HUBBARD'S TRADITIONAL BUTCHERS LIMITED reported total assets of £131.14K for 2025. That compares with £119.05K in 2024, a change of 10.16%.
HUBBARD'S TRADITIONAL BUTCHERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £102.48K for 2025. That compares with £89.14K in 2024, a change of 14.95%.
HUBBARD'S TRADITIONAL BUTCHERS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HUBBARD'S TRADITIONAL BUTCHERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 464%, total assets rose by 76.2%, total liabilities rose by 47.7% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 138% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.08K to £28.66K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.