Active

HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11180519Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Epsom Avenue, Stanley Green Trading Estate, Handforth, Cheshire SK9 3RN
Incorporated
31/01/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£49.08K2025
158.55%vs 2024

2024: £-83.83K

Total Assets

£338.73K2025
9.80%vs 2024

2024: £308.50K

Cash in Bank

£99.98K2025
-13.98%vs 2024

2024: £116.24K

Total Liabilities

£289.64K2025
-26.17%vs 2024

2024: £392.33K

Employees

122025
+1vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED reported net assets of £49.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £338.73K, cash in bank of £99.98K and total liabilities of £289.64K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-83.83K in 2024 to £49.08K in 2025 (158.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£49.08K2025
158.55%from £-83.83K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-130.50K2023£49.08K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£156.12K2023£99.98K2025
-36%vs 2023

-20% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£360.20K2023£338.73K2025
-6%vs 2023

-3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£490.70K2023£289.64K2025
-41%vs 2023

-23.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82023122025
+50%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

8 in 2023 to 12 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-41%

£490.70K in 2023 to £289.64K in 2025

HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
14.49%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
85.51%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
34.52%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
29.52%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-130.50K-83.83K49.08K
Total Assets£360.20K308.50K338.73K
Cash in Bank£156.12K116.24K99.98K
Total Liabilities£490.70K392.33K289.64K
Employees81112

HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED reported net assets of £49.08K for 2025. That compares with £-83.83K in 2024, a change of 158.55%.

What total assets did HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED reported total assets of £338.73K for 2025. That compares with £308.50K in 2024, a change of 9.80%.

What cash in bank did HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £99.98K for 2025. That compares with £116.24K in 2024, a change of -13.98%.

How many people does HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED employ?

toggle

HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

How have HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 36%, total assets fell by 6%, total liabilities fell by 41% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Cash in bank contracted at 20% a year across the two years to 2025, from £156.12K to £99.98K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+4).

Which years of HUCKNALL VETS4PETS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.