Active

HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
02676707Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Minstergate House, White Hart Street Thetford, Norfolk IP24 1AA
Incorporated
13/01/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£211.58K2023
20.51%vs 2022

2022: £175.57K

Cash in Bank

£389.73K2023
15.63%vs 2022

2022: £337.05K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £211.58K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £389.73K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £337.05K in 2022 to £389.73K in 2023 (15.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£211.58K2023
20.51%from £175.57K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£175.82K2021£211.58K2023
+20.3%vs 2021

+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£336.16K2021£389.73K2023
+15.9%vs 2021

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+20.3%

£175.82K in 2021 to £211.58K in 2023

Every measure that changed in HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£175.82K175.57K211.58K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£336.16K337.05K389.73K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £211.58K for 2023. That compares with £175.57K in 2022, a change of 20.51%.

What cash in bank did HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £389.73K for 2023. That compares with £337.05K in 2022, a change of 15.63%.

How many people does HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.3%, cash in bank rose by 15.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £175.82K to £211.58K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Which years of HUDSON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.