Active

HUGH LOWE FARMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02477268Copy
Copy
Registered office
Barons Place, Mereworth, Maidstone, Kent ME18 5NF
Incorporated
05/03/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£13.00M2024
3.77%vs 2023

2023: £12.53M

Cash in Bank

£3.25M2024
40.71%vs 2023

2023: £2.31M

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, HUGH LOWE FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.00M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.25M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £2.31M in 2023 to £3.25M in 2024 (40.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.00M2024
3.77%from £12.53M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HUGH LOWE FARMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.24M2022£13.00M2024
+27%vs 2022

+12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£4.43M2022£3.25M2024
-26.7%vs 2022

-14.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

381202242024
-99%vs 2022-377

Biggest increase

Net Assets+27%

£10.24M in 2022 to £13.00M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-99%

381 in 2022 to 4 in 2024

HUGH LOWE FARMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HUGH LOWE FARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£10.24M12.53M13.00M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£4.43M2.31M3.25M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees38144

HUGH LOWE FARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUGH LOWE FARMS LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HUGH LOWE FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.00M for 2024. That compares with £12.53M in 2023, a change of 3.77%.

HUGH LOWE FARMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.25M for 2024. That compares with £2.31M in 2023, a change of 40.71%.

HUGH LOWE FARMS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HUGH LOWE FARMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 27%, cash in bank fell by 26.7% and employee numbers fell by 99%. Net assets compounded at 12.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.24M to £13.00M. Reported headcount went from 381 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-377).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.