HULL CITY CENTRE (BID) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05483900CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 34-38 Beverley Road, Hull, HU3 1YE
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £202.62K
Cash in Bank
2024: £180.85K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, HULL CITY CENTRE (BID) LIMITED reported total assets of £145.39K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £68.75K and total liabilities of £114.58K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £180.85K in 2024 to £68.75K in 2025 (-61.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HULL CITY CENTRE (BID) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
-35.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-27.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-58.1%
£164.20K in 2023 to £68.75K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HULL CITY CENTRE (BID) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HULL CITY CENTRE (BID) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 75.50%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 47.29%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HULL CITY CENTRE (BID) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 114.58K | – | 276.11K | 202.62K | 145.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 86.51K | 115.29K | 164.20K | 180.85K | 68.75K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 114.58K | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
HULL CITY CENTRE (BID) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HULL CITY CENTRE (BID) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HULL CITY CENTRE (BID) LIMITED reported total assets of £145.39K for 2025. That compares with £202.62K in 2024, a change of -28.25%.
HULL CITY CENTRE (BID) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £68.75K for 2025. That compares with £180.85K in 2024, a change of -61.98%.
HULL CITY CENTRE (BID) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £114.58K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
HULL CITY CENTRE (BID) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HULL CITY CENTRE (BID) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 58.1%, total assets fell by 47.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 35.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £164.20K to £68.75K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.