Active

HUMAN RACE GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
07316447Copy
Copy
Registered office
160 Falcon Road, London SW11 2LN
Incorporated
15/07/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.37M2025
-0.01%vs 2024

2024: £1.37M

Total Assets

£4.69M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £4.69M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £3.32M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, HUMAN RACE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.37M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.69M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £3.32M in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.37M2025
-0.01%from £1.37M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HUMAN RACE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HUMAN RACE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£1.59M1.54M1.37M1.37M
Total Assets£––4.69M4.69M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.003.32M0.00
Employees3033

HUMAN RACE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUMAN RACE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HUMAN RACE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.37M for 2025. That compares with £1.37M in 2024, a change of -0.01%.

HUMAN RACE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £4.69M for 2025. That compares with £4.69M in 2024.

HUMAN RACE GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.32M in 2024, a change of -100.00%.

HUMAN RACE GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.