Active

HUMBERSIDE GLAZING HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11474872Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
49-51 Trafford Street, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 6TN
Incorporated
20/07/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£127.002025
3.25%vs 2024

2024: £123.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, HUMBERSIDE GLAZING HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £127.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £123.00 in 2024 to £127.00 in 2025 (3.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£127.002025
3.25%from £123.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HUMBERSIDE GLAZING HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£123.002023£127.002025
+3.3%vs 2023

+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3.3%

£123.00 in 2023 to £127.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in HUMBERSIDE GLAZING HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HUMBERSIDE GLAZING HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£123.00123.00127.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

HUMBERSIDE GLAZING HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HUMBERSIDE GLAZING HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUMBERSIDE GLAZING HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HUMBERSIDE GLAZING HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HUMBERSIDE GLAZING HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £127.00 for 2025. That compares with £123.00 in 2024, a change of 3.25%.

How many people does HUMBERSIDE GLAZING HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

HUMBERSIDE GLAZING HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have HUMBERSIDE GLAZING HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HUMBERSIDE GLAZING HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £123.00 to £127.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of HUMBERSIDE GLAZING HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.