HUMBERTS GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12412210Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 13 Upper King Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RB
- Incorporated
- 20/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-19.16K
Total Assets
2024: £96.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £115.79K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, HUMBERTS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-25.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £87.80K and total liabilities of £113.58K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £96.63K in 2024 to £87.80K in 2025 (-9.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HUMBERTS GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-23%
£114.03K in 2023 to £87.80K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HUMBERTS GROUP LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HUMBERTS GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -29.36%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 129.36%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HUMBERTS GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -8.14K | -20.78K | -9.23K | -19.16K | -25.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 104.90K | 99.54K | 114.03K | 96.63K | 87.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 113.04K | 120.32K | 123.25K | 115.79K | 113.58K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
HUMBERTS GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HUMBERTS GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUMBERTS GROUP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HUMBERTS GROUP LTD report in 2025?
HUMBERTS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-25.78K for 2025. That compares with £-19.16K in 2024, a change of -34.57%.
What total assets did HUMBERTS GROUP LTD report in 2025?
HUMBERTS GROUP LTD reported total assets of £87.80K for 2025. That compares with £96.63K in 2024, a change of -9.13%.
What total liabilities did HUMBERTS GROUP LTD report in 2025?
HUMBERTS GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £113.58K for 2025. That compares with £115.79K in 2024, a change of -1.90%.
How many people does HUMBERTS GROUP LTD employ?
HUMBERTS GROUP LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have HUMBERTS GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HUMBERTS GROUP LTD's total assets fell by 23%, total liabilities fell by 7.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 12.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £114.03K to £87.80K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of HUMBERTS GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.