HUNDERTON NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY & KIDS CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06535460CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hunderton Neighbourhood Nursery & Kids Club, Belmont Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire HR2 7JF
- Incorporated
- 15/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 24 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £242.89K
Total Assets
2024: £485.78K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 25
In 2025, HUNDERTON NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY & KIDS CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £307.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £307.86K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £485.78K in 2024 to £307.86K in 2025 (-36.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HUNDERTON NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY & KIDS CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+51.3%
£203.53K in 2023 to £307.86K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-4%
25 in 2023 to 24 in 2025
HUNDERTON NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY & KIDS CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HUNDERTON NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY & KIDS CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HUNDERTON NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY & KIDS CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 219.84K | 185.85K | 203.53K | 242.89K | 307.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 219.84K | – | 203.53K | 485.78K | 307.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 27 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 |
HUNDERTON NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY & KIDS CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUNDERTON NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY & KIDS CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HUNDERTON NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY & KIDS CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £307.86K for 2025. That compares with £242.89K in 2024, a change of 26.75%.
HUNDERTON NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY & KIDS CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £307.86K for 2025. That compares with £485.78K in 2024, a change of -36.62%.
HUNDERTON NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY & KIDS CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
HUNDERTON NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY & KIDS CLUB LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HUNDERTON NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY & KIDS CLUB LIMITED's net assets rose by 51.3%, total assets rose by 51.3% and employee numbers fell by 4%. Net assets compounded at 23% a year across the two years to 2025, from £203.53K to £307.86K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 24 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.