HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09605333Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Fairlight View Udimore Road, Udimore, Rye, East Sussex TN31 6BG
- Incorporated
- 22/05/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £865.00
Total Assets
2025: £493.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £-372.00
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED reported net assets of £865.00. The same filing shows total assets of £493.00 and total liabilities of £-372.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-82% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-103%
£14.38K in 2024 to £-372.00 in 2026
Every measure that changed in HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 175.46%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- -75.46%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -845.00 | -865.00 | 865.00 | 865.00 | 865.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 16.24K | 16.22K | 15.24K | 493.00 | 493.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.08K | 17.08K | 14.38K | -372.00 | -372.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED report in 2026?
HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED reported net assets of £865.00 for 2026. That compares with £865.00 in 2025.
What total assets did HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED report in 2026?
HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED reported total assets of £493.00 for 2026. That compares with £493.00 in 2025.
What total liabilities did HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED report in 2026?
HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-372.00 for 2026. That compares with £-372.00 in 2025.
How many people does HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED employ?
HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
How have HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 96.8%, total liabilities fell by 103% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 2 in 2026. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 103% from £14.38K to £-372.00.
Which years of HUNDRED HOUSE ONLINE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.