HUNTLY PROPERTIES LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC224247CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Johnston Carmichael Bishop's Court, 29 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AB10 1YL
- Incorporated
- 15/10/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.02M
Total Assets
2024: £98.26K
Cash in Bank
2024: £938.78K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, HUNTLY PROPERTIES LTD. reported net assets of £851.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £75.87K and cash in bank of £827.90K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.02M in 2024 to £851.09K in 2025 (-16.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HUNTLY PROPERTIES LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-23.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+24.6%
£664.20K in 2023 to £827.90K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-50%
4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
HUNTLY PROPERTIES LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HUNTLY PROPERTIES LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,121.78%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 1,091.22%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HUNTLY PROPERTIES LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.19M | 1.21M | 1.12M | 1.02M | 851.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 216.30K | 142.85K | 129.92K | 98.26K | 75.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 123.36K | 219.31K | 664.20K | 938.78K | 827.90K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
HUNTLY PROPERTIES LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUNTLY PROPERTIES LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HUNTLY PROPERTIES LTD. reported net assets of £851.09K for 2025. That compares with £1.02M in 2024, a change of -16.93%.
HUNTLY PROPERTIES LTD. reported total assets of £75.87K for 2025. That compares with £98.26K in 2024, a change of -22.79%.
HUNTLY PROPERTIES LTD. reported cash in bank of £827.90K for 2025. That compares with £938.78K in 2024, a change of -11.81%.
HUNTLY PROPERTIES LTD. reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HUNTLY PROPERTIES LTD.'s net assets fell by 24%, cash in bank rose by 24.6%, total assets fell by 41.6% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 12.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.12M to £851.09K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.