HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02915427Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Units 2-3 The Wheelwrights Lower Green, Higham, Bury St. Edmunds IP28 6NL
- Incorporated
- 29/03/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 90 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.35M
Total Assets
2022: £3.19M
Cash in Bank
2022: £509.60K
Total Liabilities
2022: £1.85M
Employees
2022: 87
In 2023, HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.05M, cash in bank of £449.81K and total liabilities of £1.49M. Reported headcount was 90 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £1.85M in 2022 to £1.49M in 2023 (-19.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+34.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-20.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+80.3%
£864.97K in 2021 to £1.56M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-42.4%
£2.59M in 2021 to £1.49M in 2023
HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.14%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.86%2023
- Cash to liabilities
- 30.18%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 14.75%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 864.97K | 1.35M | 1.56M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.45M | 3.19M | 3.05M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 712.79K | 509.60K | 449.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.59M | 1.85M | 1.49M |
| Employees | 77 | 87 | 90 |
HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED report in 2023?
HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.56M for 2023. That compares with £1.35M in 2022, a change of 15.87%.
What total assets did HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED report in 2023?
HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.05M for 2023. That compares with £3.19M in 2022, a change of -4.52%.
What cash in bank did HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED report in 2023?
HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £449.81K for 2023. That compares with £509.60K in 2022, a change of -11.73%.
How many people does HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED employ?
HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED reported 90 employees in 2023, compared with 87 in 2022.
How have HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 80.3%, cash in bank fell by 36.9%, total assets fell by 11.7% and total liabilities fell by 42.4%. Net assets compounded at 34.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £864.97K to £1.56M. Reported headcount went from 77 in 2021 to 90 in 2023 (+13).
Which years of HUNTSBRIDGE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.