HURSTFOLD FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12877266CopyCopy
- Registered office
- East Barn, 4 Hurstfold Farm Road, Fernhurst, Haslemere GU27 3DD
- Incorporated
- 13/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £581.00
Total Assets
2024: £581.00
Cash in Bank
2021: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HURSTFOLD FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £1.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.36K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £115.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £581.00 in 2024 to £1.36K in 2025 (133.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HURSTFOLD FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-38.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-36.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-62.7%
£3.32K in 2023 to £1.24K in 2025
HURSTFOLD FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HURSTFOLD FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.51%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.49%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HURSTFOLD FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 3.32K | 581.00 | 1.24K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 3.32K | 581.00 | 1.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 115.00 |
| Employees | – | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HURSTFOLD FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HURSTFOLD FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HURSTFOLD FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £1.24K for 2025. That compares with £581.00 in 2024, a change of 113.43%.
HURSTFOLD FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £1.36K for 2025. That compares with £581.00 in 2024, a change of 133.22%.
HURSTFOLD FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2022. That compares with £1.00 in 2021.
HURSTFOLD FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HURSTFOLD FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's net assets fell by 62.7%, total assets fell by 59.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 38.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.32K to £1.24K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.