HUSA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05071278Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 11 Deakins Road, Haymills, Birmingham B25 8DX
- Incorporated
- 11/03/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £802.81K
Total Assets
2024: £3.67M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.23M
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, HUSA LIMITED reported net assets of £882.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.54M and total liabilities of £1.83M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.67M in 2024 to £4.54M in 2025 (23.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HUSA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+40%
5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HUSA LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HUSA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.46%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HUSA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 714.10K | 659.80K | 716.74K | 802.81K | 882.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.10M | 2.10M | 3.85M | 3.67M | 4.54M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.39M | 1.44M | 1.32M | 1.23M | 1.83M |
| Employees | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
HUSA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HUSA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUSA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HUSA LIMITED report in 2025?
HUSA LIMITED reported net assets of £882.73K for 2025. That compares with £802.81K in 2024, a change of 9.95%.
What total assets did HUSA LIMITED report in 2025?
HUSA LIMITED reported total assets of £4.54M for 2025. That compares with £3.67M in 2024, a change of 23.72%.
What total liabilities did HUSA LIMITED report in 2025?
HUSA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.83M for 2025. That compares with £1.23M in 2024, a change of 48.29%.
How many people does HUSA LIMITED employ?
HUSA LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have HUSA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HUSA LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.2%, total assets rose by 17.8%, total liabilities rose by 38.2% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Net assets compounded at 11% a year across the two years to 2025, from £716.74K to £882.73K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of HUSA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.