HUSSAIN MEATS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04325807CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2, Triangle Centre, Uxbridge Road, Southall, Middlesex UB1 3EJ
- Incorporated
- 20/11/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £358.53K
Total Assets
2024: £513.88K
Cash in Bank
2024: £59.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £155.35K
Employees
2024: 40
In 2025, HUSSAIN MEATS LIMITED reported net assets of £425.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.54M, cash in bank of £209.74K and total liabilities of £2.11M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £513.88K in 2024 to £2.54M in 2025 (394.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HUSSAIN MEATS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+169% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+120% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+222% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+939%
£203.44K in 2023 to £2.11M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
66 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
HUSSAIN MEATS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HUSSAIN MEATS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.78%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.22%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 9.93%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.26%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HUSSAIN MEATS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 672.85K | 568.96K | 318.78K | 358.53K | 425.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.11M | 1.01M | 522.22K | 513.88K | 2.54M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 185.90K | 166.06K | 28.98K | 59.52K | 209.74K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 113.78K | 156.05K | 203.44K | 155.35K | 2.11M |
| Employees | 44 | 46 | 66 | 40 | 0 |
HUSSAIN MEATS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUSSAIN MEATS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HUSSAIN MEATS LIMITED reported net assets of £425.89K for 2025. That compares with £358.53K in 2024, a change of 18.79%.
HUSSAIN MEATS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.54M for 2025. That compares with £513.88K in 2024, a change of 394.05%.
HUSSAIN MEATS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £209.74K for 2025. That compares with £59.52K in 2024, a change of 252.37%.
HUSSAIN MEATS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 40 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HUSSAIN MEATS LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.6%, cash in bank rose by 624%, total assets rose by 386% and total liabilities rose by 939%. Net assets compounded at 15.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £318.78K to £425.89K. Reported headcount went from 66 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-66).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.