HUSSEY KNIGHTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00597508CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Meadow View House, 28 Church Lane, Wroxham, Norwich NR12 8SH
- Incorporated
- 20/01/1958
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £417.11K
Total Assets
2024: £417.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HUSSEY KNIGHTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.02K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £417.11K in 2024 to £1.02K in 2025 (-99.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HUSSEY KNIGHTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-88.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-88.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£8.00K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
HUSSEY KNIGHTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HUSSEY KNIGHTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HUSSEY KNIGHTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.48M | 1.67M | 74.33K | 417.11K | 1.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.01M | 1.97M | 82.33K | 417.11K | 1.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 524.90K | 294.35K | 8.00K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 30 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
HUSSEY KNIGHTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUSSEY KNIGHTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HUSSEY KNIGHTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02K for 2025. That compares with £417.11K in 2024, a change of -99.76%.
HUSSEY KNIGHTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.02K for 2025. That compares with £417.11K in 2024, a change of -99.76%.
HUSSEY KNIGHTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
HUSSEY KNIGHTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HUSSEY KNIGHTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 98.6%, total assets fell by 98.8%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets contracted at 88.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £74.33K to £1.02K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.