Active

HUSTON LTD Financials

Company number
NI063689Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
13 Cabin Hill Gardens, Ballycloghan, Belfast BT5 7AP
Incorporated
16/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£22.13K2026
2.70K%vs 2025

2025: £789.00

Total Assets

£127.43K2026
6.32%vs 2025

2025: £119.86K

Cash in Bank

£119.27K2026
9.29%vs 2025

2025: £109.14K

Total Liabilities

£101.60K2026
-10.98%vs 2025

2025: £114.13K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, HUSTON LTD reported net assets of £22.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £127.43K, cash in bank of £119.27K and total liabilities of £101.60K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £789.00 in 2025 to £22.13K in 2026 (2.70K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£22.13K2026
2.70K%from £789.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures HUSTON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-20.84K2024£22.13K2026
Increasedvs 2024

Cash in Bank

£74.69K2024£119.27K2026
+59.7%vs 2024

+26.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£87.34K2024£127.43K2026
+45.9%vs 2024

+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£104.86K2024£101.60K2026
-3.1%vs 2024

-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+59.7%

£74.69K in 2024 to £119.27K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-3.1%

£104.86K in 2024 to £101.60K in 2026

HUSTON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HUSTON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.37%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
79.73%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
117.39%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
93.59%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HUSTON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-33.82K-27.45K-20.84K789.0022.13K
Total Assets£85.97K68.70K87.34K119.86K127.43K
Cash in Bank£54.64K50.73K74.69K109.14K119.27K
Total Liabilities£116.05K92.09K104.86K114.13K101.60K
Employees44444

HUSTON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HUSTON LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUSTON LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did HUSTON LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HUSTON LTD reported net assets of £22.13K for 2026. That compares with £789.00 in 2025, a change of 2.70K%.

What total assets did HUSTON LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HUSTON LTD reported total assets of £127.43K for 2026. That compares with £119.86K in 2025, a change of 6.32%.

What cash in bank did HUSTON LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HUSTON LTD reported cash in bank of £119.27K for 2026. That compares with £109.14K in 2025, a change of 9.29%.

How many people does HUSTON LTD employ?

toggle

HUSTON LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have HUSTON LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, HUSTON LTD's cash in bank rose by 59.7%, total assets rose by 45.9%, total liabilities fell by 3.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 26.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £74.69K to £119.27K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Which years of HUSTON LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.