HUTTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02632467CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Birch Business Centre Maldon Road, Birch, Colchester CO2 0LT
- Incorporated
- 25/07/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.00
Total Assets
2024: £2.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, HUTTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HUTTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Every measure that changed in HUTTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HUTTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HUTTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
HUTTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HUTTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HUTTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024.
HUTTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024.
HUTTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
HUTTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HUTTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 16.7% from 6 to 5.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.