Active

HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
10699333Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
64 Yoxall Road, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands B90 3RP
Incorporated
30/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£376.74K2025
-10.17%vs 2024

2024: £419.41K

Total Assets

£494.06K2025
-22.80%vs 2024

2024: £639.94K

Cash in Bank

£402.91K2025
-17.25%vs 2024

2024: £486.90K

Total Liabilities

£117.32K2025
-46.80%vs 2024

2024: £220.53K

Employees

122025
+5vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED reported net assets of £376.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £494.06K, cash in bank of £402.91K and total liabilities of £117.32K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £639.94K in 2024 to £494.06K in 2025 (-22.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£376.74K2025
-10.17%from £419.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£513.83K2023£376.74K2025
-26.7%vs 2023

-14.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£534.12K2023£402.91K2025
-24.6%vs 2023

-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£792.75K2023£494.06K2025
-37.7%vs 2023

-21.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£278.92K2023£117.32K2025
-57.9%vs 2023

-35.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82023122025
+50%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

8 in 2023 to 12 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-57.9%

£278.92K in 2023 to £117.32K in 2025

HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.25%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
23.75%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
343.43%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
81.55%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£502.98K616.33K513.83K419.41K376.74K
Total Assets£840.91K850.42K792.75K639.94K494.06K
Cash in Bank£730.82K732.47K534.12K486.90K402.91K
Total Liabilities£337.93K234.09K278.92K220.53K117.32K
Employees888712

HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED reported net assets of £376.74K for 2025. That compares with £419.41K in 2024, a change of -10.17%.

What total assets did HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED reported total assets of £494.06K for 2025. That compares with £639.94K in 2024, a change of -22.80%.

What cash in bank did HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £402.91K for 2025. That compares with £486.90K in 2024, a change of -17.25%.

How many people does HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 26.7%, cash in bank fell by 24.6%, total assets fell by 37.7% and total liabilities fell by 57.9%. Net assets contracted at 14.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £513.83K to £376.74K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+4).

Which years of HWA (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.