Active

HWB NARBERTH LTD Financials

Company number
13143116Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 16-17 The Salterns, Tenby SA70 7NJ
Incorporated
19/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£7.65K2025
2.35K%vs 2024

2024: £-340.00

Total Assets

£70.23K2025
7.48%vs 2024

2024: £65.34K

Cash in Bank

£6.19K2025
169.57%vs 2024

2024: £-8.89K

Total Liabilities

£62.58K2025
-4.72%vs 2024

2024: £65.68K

Employees

122025
-4vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, HWB NARBERTH LTD reported net assets of £7.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £70.23K, cash in bank of £6.19K and total liabilities of £62.58K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £-8.89K in 2024 to £6.19K in 2025 (169.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.65K2025
2.35K%from £-340.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HWB NARBERTH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
10.89%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
89.11%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
9.89%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.81%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HWB NARBERTH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220242025
Net Assets£-16.56K-340.007.65K
Total Assets£88.48K65.34K70.23K
Cash in Bank£–-8.89K6.19K
Total Liabilities£105.04K65.68K62.58K
Employees81612

HWB NARBERTH LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HWB NARBERTH LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HWB NARBERTH LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HWB NARBERTH LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HWB NARBERTH LTD reported net assets of £7.65K for 2025. That compares with £-340.00 in 2024, a change of 2.35K%.

What total assets did HWB NARBERTH LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HWB NARBERTH LTD reported total assets of £70.23K for 2025. That compares with £65.34K in 2024, a change of 7.48%.

What cash in bank did HWB NARBERTH LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HWB NARBERTH LTD reported cash in bank of £6.19K for 2025. That compares with £-8.89K in 2024, a change of 169.57%.

How many people does HWB NARBERTH LTD employ?

toggle

HWB NARBERTH LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

Which years of HWB NARBERTH LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.