Active

HWC BRICKWORK LTD Financials

Company number
11378361Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Waltham Avenue, Wigan WN6 7RU
Incorporated
23/05/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£806.002026
-92.15%vs 2025

2025: £10.26K

Total Assets

£39.89K2026
-68.03%vs 2025

2025: £124.77K

Cash in Bank

£62.35K2023
35.08%vs 2022

2022: £46.16K

Total Liabilities

£39.08K2026
-65.87%vs 2025

2025: £114.51K

Employees

32026
-1vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, HWC BRICKWORK LTD reported net assets of £806.00. The same filing shows total assets of £39.89K, cash in bank of £62.35K and total liabilities of £39.08K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £124.77K in 2025 to £39.89K in 2026 (-68.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£806.002026
-92.15%from £10.26K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures HWC BRICKWORK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£50.95K2024£806.002026
-98.4%vs 2024

-87.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£177.07K2024£39.89K2026
-77.5%vs 2024

-52.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£126.13K2024£39.08K2026
-69%vs 2024

-44.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202432026
-40%vs 2024-2

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-98.4%

£50.95K in 2024 to £806.00 in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for HWC BRICKWORK LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HWC BRICKWORK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.02%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
97.98%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
48.67%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
40.51%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HWC BRICKWORK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£17.18K66.89K50.95K10.26K806.00
Total Assets£113.95K–177.07K124.77K39.89K
Cash in Bank£46.16K62.35K–––
Total Liabilities£94.83K–126.13K114.51K39.08K
Employees55543

HWC BRICKWORK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HWC BRICKWORK LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

HWC BRICKWORK LTD reported net assets of £806.00 for 2026. That compares with £10.26K in 2025, a change of -92.15%.

HWC BRICKWORK LTD reported total assets of £39.89K for 2026. That compares with £124.77K in 2025, a change of -68.03%.

HWC BRICKWORK LTD reported cash in bank of £62.35K for 2023. That compares with £46.16K in 2022, a change of 35.08%.

HWC BRICKWORK LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, HWC BRICKWORK LTD's net assets fell by 98.4%, total assets fell by 77.5%, total liabilities fell by 69% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets contracted at 87.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £50.95K to £806.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.