Active

HYBRISAN LTD Financials

Company number
08663730Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite A, Whitestone Business Park, Hereford HR1 3SE
Incorporated
27/08/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£33.79K2025
142.26%vs 2024

2024: £-79.95K

Total Assets

£451.38K2025
11.61%vs 2024

2024: £404.42K

Cash in Bank

£46.07K2025
428.97%vs 2024

2024: £8.71K

Total Liabilities

£417.59K2025
-13.79%vs 2024

2024: £484.37K

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, HYBRISAN LTD reported net assets of £33.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £451.38K, cash in bank of £46.07K and total liabilities of £417.59K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-79.95K in 2024 to £33.79K in 2025 (142.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£33.79K2025
142.26%from £-79.95K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HYBRISAN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-6.17K2023£33.79K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£10.88K2023£46.07K2025
+323%vs 2023

+106% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£331.73K2023£451.38K2025
+36.1%vs 2023

+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£337.90K2023£417.59K2025
+23.6%vs 2023

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202342025
-33.3%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+323%

£10.88K in 2023 to £46.07K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

HYBRISAN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HYBRISAN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.49%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
92.51%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
11.03%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
10.21%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HYBRISAN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£502.02K204.49K-6.17K-79.95K33.79K
Total Assets£643.57K462.73K331.73K404.42K451.38K
Cash in Bank£95.36K41.23K10.88K8.71K46.07K
Total Liabilities£141.55K258.24K337.90K484.37K417.59K
Employees36654

HYBRISAN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HYBRISAN LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HYBRISAN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HYBRISAN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HYBRISAN LTD reported net assets of £33.79K for 2025. That compares with £-79.95K in 2024, a change of 142.26%.

What total assets did HYBRISAN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HYBRISAN LTD reported total assets of £451.38K for 2025. That compares with £404.42K in 2024, a change of 11.61%.

What cash in bank did HYBRISAN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HYBRISAN LTD reported cash in bank of £46.07K for 2025. That compares with £8.71K in 2024, a change of 428.97%.

How many people does HYBRISAN LTD employ?

toggle

HYBRISAN LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have HYBRISAN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HYBRISAN LTD's cash in bank rose by 323%, total assets rose by 36.1%, total liabilities rose by 23.6% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 106% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.88K to £46.07K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of HYBRISAN LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.