HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07773892Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Hyde Bank Farm Oakwood Road, Romiley, Stockport, Cheshire SK6 4DZ
- Incorporated
- 14/09/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £330.59K
Total Assets
2024: £708.76K
Cash in Bank
2024: £360.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £219.69K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £267.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £714.76K, cash in bank of £388.49K and total liabilities of £299.81K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £219.69K in 2024 to £299.81K in 2025 (36.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-13% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+38.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+91.5%
£156.53K in 2023 to £299.81K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-24.3%
£353.02K in 2023 to £267.32K in 2025
HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.40%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.95%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 129.58%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 54.35%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 239.68K | 268.38K | 353.02K | 330.59K | 267.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 408.75K | – | 655.09K | 708.76K | 714.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 164.52K | 334.41K | 360.50K | 388.49K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 169.07K | – | 156.53K | 219.69K | 299.81K |
| Employees | 15 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 18 |
HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED report in 2025?
HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £267.32K for 2025. That compares with £330.59K in 2024, a change of -19.14%.
What total assets did HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED report in 2025?
HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED reported total assets of £714.76K for 2025. That compares with £708.76K in 2024, a change of 0.85%.
What cash in bank did HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED report in 2025?
HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £388.49K for 2025. That compares with £360.50K in 2024, a change of 7.77%.
How many people does HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED employ?
HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
How have HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED's net assets fell by 24.3%, cash in bank rose by 16.2%, total assets rose by 9.1% and total liabilities rose by 91.5%. Net assets contracted at 13% a year across the two years to 2025, from £353.02K to £267.32K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of HYDE BANK FARM LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.