HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03946511Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Warwick Mill Business Centre Warwick Mill Business Park, Warwick Bridge, Carlisle CA4 8RR
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £176.03K
Total Assets
2024: £328.33K
Cash in Bank
2024: £141.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £152.30K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED reported net assets of £140.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £260.10K, cash in bank of £111.16K and total liabilities of £119.76K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £328.33K in 2024 to £260.10K in 2025 (-20.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+24.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+55.4%
£71.55K in 2023 to £111.16K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
12 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.95%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.05%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 92.82%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 42.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 82.67K | 80.71K | 96.81K | 176.03K | 140.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 278.41K | 199.91K | 229.43K | 328.33K | 260.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 120.99K | 29.74K | 71.55K | 141.72K | 111.16K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 195.74K | 119.20K | 132.63K | 152.30K | 119.76K |
| Employees | 15 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED report in 2025?
HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED reported net assets of £140.34K for 2025. That compares with £176.03K in 2024, a change of -20.28%.
What total assets did HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED report in 2025?
HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED reported total assets of £260.10K for 2025. That compares with £328.33K in 2024, a change of -20.78%.
What cash in bank did HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED report in 2025?
HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £111.16K for 2025. That compares with £141.72K in 2024, a change of -21.56%.
How many people does HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED employ?
HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED's net assets rose by 45%, cash in bank rose by 55.4%, total assets rose by 13.4% and total liabilities fell by 9.7%. Net assets compounded at 20.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £96.81K to £140.34K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-12).
Which years of HYDE HARRINGTON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.