HYDE-N-SEEK (BELLSHILL) LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC355163CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 544 Scotland Street West, Glasgow G41 1BZ
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £211.90K
Total Assets
2024: £364.23K
Cash in Bank
2024: £31.53K
Total Liabilities
2024: £127.13K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, HYDE-N-SEEK (BELLSHILL) LTD. reported net assets of £240.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £388.33K, cash in bank of £52.06K and total liabilities of £126.94K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £211.90K in 2024 to £240.92K in 2025 (13.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HYDE-N-SEEK (BELLSHILL) LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+87.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+250%
£14.87K in 2023 to £52.06K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HYDE-N-SEEK (BELLSHILL) LTD.'s filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HYDE-N-SEEK (BELLSHILL) LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.04%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.69%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 41.01%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 13.41%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HYDE-N-SEEK (BELLSHILL) LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 161.77K | 198.92K | 202.50K | 211.90K | 240.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 330.45K | 361.79K | 341.86K | 364.23K | 388.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 39.37K | 26.02K | 14.87K | 31.53K | 52.06K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 134.28K | 133.63K | 114.51K | 127.13K | 126.94K |
| Employees | 1 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 19 |
HYDE-N-SEEK (BELLSHILL) LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HYDE-N-SEEK (BELLSHILL) LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HYDE-N-SEEK (BELLSHILL) LTD. reported net assets of £240.92K for 2025. That compares with £211.90K in 2024, a change of 13.70%.
HYDE-N-SEEK (BELLSHILL) LTD. reported total assets of £388.33K for 2025. That compares with £364.23K in 2024, a change of 6.62%.
HYDE-N-SEEK (BELLSHILL) LTD. reported cash in bank of £52.06K for 2025. That compares with £31.53K in 2024, a change of 65.11%.
HYDE-N-SEEK (BELLSHILL) LTD. reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HYDE-N-SEEK (BELLSHILL) LTD.'s net assets rose by 19%, cash in bank rose by 250%, total assets rose by 13.6% and total liabilities rose by 10.9%. Net assets compounded at 9.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £202.50K to £240.92K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 19 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.