HYDROLOGY-UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03092971Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Greenholme, Bewcastle, Carlisle, Cumbria CA6 6PW
- Incorporated
- 18/08/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £199.01K
Total Assets
2025: £227.31K
Total Liabilities
2025: £28.30K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, HYDROLOGY-UK LTD reported net assets of £283.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £322.54K and total liabilities of £39.53K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £227.31K in 2025 to £322.54K in 2026 (41.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HYDROLOGY-UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+29.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+78.7%
£22.13K in 2024 to £39.53K in 2026
Every measure that changed in HYDROLOGY-UK LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HYDROLOGY-UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 87.74%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 12.26%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HYDROLOGY-UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 84.23K | 147.39K | 169.18K | 199.01K | 283.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 101.01K | 172.85K | 191.31K | 227.31K | 322.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.78K | 25.46K | 22.13K | 28.30K | 39.53K |
| Employees | 3 | – | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HYDROLOGY-UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HYDROLOGY-UK LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HYDROLOGY-UK LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did HYDROLOGY-UK LTD report in 2026?
HYDROLOGY-UK LTD reported net assets of £283.01K for 2026. That compares with £199.01K in 2025, a change of 42.21%.
What total assets did HYDROLOGY-UK LTD report in 2026?
HYDROLOGY-UK LTD reported total assets of £322.54K for 2026. That compares with £227.31K in 2025, a change of 41.90%.
What total liabilities did HYDROLOGY-UK LTD report in 2026?
HYDROLOGY-UK LTD reported total liabilities of £39.53K for 2026. That compares with £28.30K in 2025, a change of 39.68%.
How many people does HYDROLOGY-UK LTD employ?
HYDROLOGY-UK LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have HYDROLOGY-UK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, HYDROLOGY-UK LTD's net assets rose by 67.3%, total assets rose by 68.6%, total liabilities rose by 78.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 29.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £169.18K to £283.01K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of HYDROLOGY-UK LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.