Active

HYGIENE DIRECT LIMITED Financials

Company number
07727570Copy
Copy
Registered office
Matrix House Lincoln Road, Cressex Business Park, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP12 3RB
Incorporated
03/08/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£28.56K2024
-32.51%vs 2023

2023: £42.32K

Total Assets

£437.34K2024
-35.10%vs 2023

2023: £673.83K

Cash in Bank

£2.15K2024
14.44%vs 2023

2023: £1.88K

Total Liabilities

£405.51K2024
-35.10%vs 2023

2023: £624.79K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, HYGIENE DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £28.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £437.34K, cash in bank of £2.15K and total liabilities of £405.51K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £673.83K in 2023 to £437.34K in 2024 (-35.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£28.56K2024
-32.51%from £42.32K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HYGIENE DIRECT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£91.31K2022£28.56K2024
-68.7%vs 2022

-44.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£76.002022£2.15K2024
+2726%vs 2022

+432% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£820.66K2022£437.34K2024
-46.7%vs 2022

-27% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£720.35K2022£405.51K2024
-43.7%vs 2022

-25% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+2726%

£76.00 in 2022 to £2.15K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-68.7%

£91.31K in 2022 to £28.56K in 2024

HYGIENE DIRECT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HYGIENE DIRECT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.53%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
92.72%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.53%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.49%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HYGIENE DIRECT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£67.72K91.31K42.32K28.56K
Total Assets£851.53K820.66K673.83K437.34K
Cash in Bank£13.43K76.001.88K2.15K
Total Liabilities£771.80K720.35K624.79K405.51K
Employees5333

HYGIENE DIRECT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HYGIENE DIRECT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HYGIENE DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £28.56K for 2024. That compares with £42.32K in 2023, a change of -32.51%.

HYGIENE DIRECT LIMITED reported total assets of £437.34K for 2024. That compares with £673.83K in 2023, a change of -35.10%.

HYGIENE DIRECT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.15K for 2024. That compares with £1.88K in 2023, a change of 14.44%.

HYGIENE DIRECT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HYGIENE DIRECT LIMITED's net assets fell by 68.7%, cash in bank rose by 2726%, total assets fell by 46.7% and total liabilities fell by 43.7%. Net assets contracted at 44.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £91.31K to £28.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.