HYLTON HOUND HOTEL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12015283CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 217 Long Lane, Halesowen B62 9JT
- Incorporated
- 23/05/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £245.14K
Total Assets
2024: £280.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £35.51K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, HYLTON HOUND HOTEL LIMITED reported net assets of £290.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £341.68K and total liabilities of £50.76K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £280.64K in 2024 to £341.68K in 2025 (21.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HYLTON HOUND HOTEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+24.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+54.2%
£188.71K in 2023 to £290.92K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HYLTON HOUND HOTEL LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HYLTON HOUND HOTEL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.14%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.86%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HYLTON HOUND HOTEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 34.66K | 97.54K | 188.71K | 245.14K | 290.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 37.82K | 129.11K | 227.63K | 280.64K | 341.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.17K | 31.57K | 38.92K | 35.51K | 50.76K |
| Employees | 6 | 14 | 18 | 19 | 21 |
HYLTON HOUND HOTEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HYLTON HOUND HOTEL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HYLTON HOUND HOTEL LIMITED reported net assets of £290.92K for 2025. That compares with £245.14K in 2024, a change of 18.67%.
HYLTON HOUND HOTEL LIMITED reported total assets of £341.68K for 2025. That compares with £280.64K in 2024, a change of 21.75%.
HYLTON HOUND HOTEL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £50.76K for 2025. That compares with £35.51K in 2024, a change of 42.97%.
HYLTON HOUND HOTEL LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HYLTON HOUND HOTEL LIMITED's net assets rose by 54.2%, total assets rose by 50.1%, total liabilities rose by 30.4% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 24.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £188.71K to £290.92K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 21 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.