Active

HYPROMAG LTD Financials

Company number
11473586Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Tyseley Energy Park The Fordrough, Hay Mills, Birmingham B25 8DW
Incorporated
19/07/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-923.06K2025
-169.68%vs 2024

2024: £-342.28K

Total Assets

£1.36M2025
79.07%vs 2024

2024: £759.55K

Cash in Bank

£17.74K2025
-20.30%vs 2024

2024: £22.25K

Total Liabilities

£1.70M2025
116.23%vs 2024

2024: £788.45K

Employees

92025
+3vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, HYPROMAG LTD reported net assets of £-923.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.36M, cash in bank of £17.74K and total liabilities of £1.70M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £788.45K in 2024 to £1.70M in 2025 (116.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-923.06K2025
-169.68%from £-342.28K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HYPROMAG LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-17.05K2023£-923.06K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£8.47K2023£17.74K2025
+109%vs 2023

+44.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£62.15K2023£1.36M2025
+2089%vs 2023

+368% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£67.31K2023£1.70M2025
+2433%vs 2023

+403% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202392025
+50%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+2433%

£67.31K in 2023 to £1.70M in 2025

HYPROMAG LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HYPROMAG LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-67.87%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
125.34%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.04%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.30%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HYPROMAG LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£372.55K221.14K-17.05K-342.28K-923.06K
Total Assets£637.83K334.87K62.15K759.55K1.36M
Cash in Bank£146.01K108.53K8.47K22.25K17.74K
Total Liabilities£31.50K10.93K67.31K788.45K1.70M
Employees34669

HYPROMAG LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HYPROMAG LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HYPROMAG LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HYPROMAG LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HYPROMAG LTD reported net assets of £-923.06K for 2025. That compares with £-342.28K in 2024, a change of -169.68%.

What total assets did HYPROMAG LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HYPROMAG LTD reported total assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £759.55K in 2024, a change of 79.07%.

What cash in bank did HYPROMAG LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HYPROMAG LTD reported cash in bank of £17.74K for 2025. That compares with £22.25K in 2024, a change of -20.30%.

How many people does HYPROMAG LTD employ?

toggle

HYPROMAG LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have HYPROMAG LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HYPROMAG LTD's cash in bank rose by 109%, total assets rose by 2089%, total liabilities rose by 2433% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Cash in bank compounded at 44.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.47K to £17.74K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of HYPROMAG LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.