HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE) Financials
- Company number
- 00135641Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 15 Theatre Street, Hythe, Kent CT21 5LD
- Incorporated
- 06/05/1914
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £22.73K
Total Assets
2024: £23.00K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £22.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.00K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £22.73K in 2024 to £22.67K in 2025 (-0.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-0.4%
£22.75K in 2023 to £22.67K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE)'s filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 22.75K | 22.75K | 22.75K | 22.73K | 22.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 23.00K | 23.00K | 23.00K | 23.00K | 23.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE) filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE) covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE) report in 2025?
HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £22.67K for 2025. That compares with £22.73K in 2024, a change of -0.26%.
What total assets did HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE) report in 2025?
HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported total assets of £23.00K for 2025. That compares with £23.00K in 2024.
How many people does HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE) employ?
HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE) financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE)'s net assets fell by 0.4%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.75K to £22.67K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of HYTHE CLUB COMPANY LIMITED(THE) financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.