I A & C MACIVER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC146898CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Units 4 & 5 Parkend Ind Estate, Stornoway, Isle Of Lewis HS2 0AN
- Incorporated
- 12/10/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 26 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.83M
Total Assets
2024: £7.36M
Cash in Bank
2024: £437.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £932.91K
Employees
2024: 26
In 2025, I A & C MACIVER LIMITED reported net assets of £3.61M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.52M, cash in bank of £522.36K and total liabilities of £1.26M. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £932.91K in 2024 to £1.26M in 2025 (34.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures I A & C MACIVER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+7.4%
£1.17M in 2023 to £1.26M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-12.2%
£4.12M in 2023 to £3.61M in 2025
I A & C MACIVER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from I A & C MACIVER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.74%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 41.52%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.95%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for I A & C MACIVER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.81M | 4.25M | 4.12M | 3.83M | 3.61M |
| Total Assets£ | 7.98M | 8.76M | 8.38M | 7.36M | 7.52M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 936.53K | 688.82K | 591.31K | 437.00K | 522.36K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.32M | 1.19M | 1.17M | 932.91K | 1.26M |
| Employees | 28 | 28 | 26 | 26 | 26 |
I A & C MACIVER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for I A & C MACIVER LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
I A & C MACIVER LIMITED reported net assets of £3.61M for 2025. That compares with £3.83M in 2024, a change of -5.67%.
I A & C MACIVER LIMITED reported total assets of £7.52M for 2025. That compares with £7.36M in 2024, a change of 2.08%.
I A & C MACIVER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £522.36K for 2025. That compares with £437.00K in 2024, a change of 19.53%.
I A & C MACIVER LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 26 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, I A & C MACIVER LIMITED's net assets fell by 12.2%, cash in bank fell by 11.7%, total assets fell by 10.3% and total liabilities rose by 7.4%. Net assets contracted at 6.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.12M to £3.61M. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2023 to 26 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.