I BATHROOMS & TILES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10981334CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 4 Queen Street, Walsall, West Midlands WS2 9NU
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £19.02K
Total Assets
2024: £116.88K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £97.86K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, I BATHROOMS & TILES LTD reported net assets of £17.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £134.21K, cash in bank of £5.67K and total liabilities of £116.68K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £97.86K in 2024 to £116.68K in 2025 (19.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures I BATHROOMS & TILES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+8.5%
£16.15K in 2023 to £17.52K in 2025
Every measure that changed in I BATHROOMS & TILES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from I BATHROOMS & TILES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.06%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.94%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 6.20%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.64%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for I BATHROOMS & TILES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.07K | 14.47K | 16.15K | 19.02K | 17.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 100.59K | 119.80K | 124.22K | 116.88K | 134.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.67K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 91.51K | 105.33K | 108.07K | 97.86K | 116.68K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
I BATHROOMS & TILES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for I BATHROOMS & TILES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
I BATHROOMS & TILES LTD reported net assets of £17.52K for 2025. That compares with £19.02K in 2024, a change of -7.84%.
I BATHROOMS & TILES LTD reported total assets of £134.21K for 2025. That compares with £116.88K in 2024, a change of 14.83%.
I BATHROOMS & TILES LTD reported cash in bank of £5.67K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
I BATHROOMS & TILES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, I BATHROOMS & TILES LTD's net assets rose by 8.5%, total assets rose by 8%, total liabilities rose by 8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.15K to £17.52K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.