I-BLASON UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08507892CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Borelli Yard, Farnham, Surrey GU9 7NU
- Incorporated
- 29/04/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £437.95K
Total Assets
2024: £1.61M
Cash in Bank
2024: £406.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.17M
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, I-BLASON UK LTD reported net assets of £177.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £259.26K, cash in bank of £54.11K and total liabilities of £81.93K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.61M in 2024 to £259.26K in 2025 (-83.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures I-BLASON UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-66.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-66.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-64.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-58.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-88.9%
£1.59M in 2023 to £177.33K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for I-BLASON UK LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from I-BLASON UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.40%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 31.60%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 66.04%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 20.87%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for I-BLASON UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.42M | 2.16M | 1.59M | 437.95K | 177.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.80M | 2.68M | 2.07M | 1.61M | 259.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 782.54K | 698.19K | 483.43K | 406.15K | 54.11K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.38M | 513.35K | 483.68K | 1.17M | 81.93K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
I-BLASON UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for I-BLASON UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
I-BLASON UK LTD reported net assets of £177.33K for 2025. That compares with £437.95K in 2024, a change of -59.51%.
I-BLASON UK LTD reported total assets of £259.26K for 2025. That compares with £1.61M in 2024, a change of -83.92%.
I-BLASON UK LTD reported cash in bank of £54.11K for 2025. That compares with £406.15K in 2024, a change of -86.68%.
I-BLASON UK LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, I-BLASON UK LTD's net assets fell by 88.9%, cash in bank fell by 88.8%, total assets fell by 87.5% and total liabilities fell by 83.1%. Net assets contracted at 66.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.59M to £177.33K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.