Active

I-CONTRACTS LTD Financials

Company number
05038722Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
6 London Street, New London House, London EC3R 7LP
Incorporated
09/02/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£36.88K2023
42.49%vs 2022

2022: £25.88K

Cash in Bank

£223.90K2021
First reported year

Employees

52023
-4vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, I-CONTRACTS LTD reported net assets of £36.88K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £223.90K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £25.88K in 2022 to £36.88K in 2023 (42.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£36.88K2023
42.49%from £25.88K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures I-CONTRACTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£83.19K2021£36.88K2023
-55.7%vs 2021

-33.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202152023
-44.4%vs 2021-4

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-55.7%

£83.19K in 2021 to £36.88K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for I-CONTRACTS LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for I-CONTRACTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£83.19K25.88K36.88K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£223.90K––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees995

I-CONTRACTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has I-CONTRACTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for I-CONTRACTS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did I-CONTRACTS LTD report in 2023?

toggle

I-CONTRACTS LTD reported net assets of £36.88K for 2023. That compares with £25.88K in 2022, a change of 42.49%.

What cash in bank did I-CONTRACTS LTD report in 2021?

toggle

I-CONTRACTS LTD reported cash in bank of £223.90K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does I-CONTRACTS LTD employ?

toggle

I-CONTRACTS LTD reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

How have I-CONTRACTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, I-CONTRACTS LTD's net assets fell by 55.7% and employee numbers fell by 44.4%. Net assets contracted at 33.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £83.19K to £36.88K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (-4).

Which years of I-CONTRACTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.