I D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04553072CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 16 Back Heaton Road, Heaton, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE6 1SD
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.54M
Total Assets
2024: £4.41M
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.18M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.76M
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, I D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £2.66M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.97M, cash in bank of £2.19M and total liabilities of £2.20M. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.41M in 2024 to £4.97M in 2025 (12.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures I D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+63.6%
11 in 2023 to 18 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-19.9%
£2.74M in 2023 to £2.20M in 2025
I D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from I D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.47%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.18%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 99.61%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 44.01%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for I D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.09M | 2.22M | 2.40M | 2.54M | 2.66M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.21M | 2.90M | 5.28M | 4.41M | 4.97M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.89M | 1.39M | 2.61M | 2.18M | 2.19M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.08M | 648.47K | 2.74M | 1.76M | 2.20M |
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 18 |
I D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for I D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
I D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £2.66M for 2025. That compares with £2.54M in 2024, a change of 4.81%.
I D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £4.97M for 2025. That compares with £4.41M in 2024, a change of 12.82%.
I D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £2.19M for 2025. That compares with £2.18M in 2024, a change of 0.26%.
I D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, I D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 10.5%, cash in bank fell by 16.1%, total assets fell by 5.9% and total liabilities fell by 19.9%. Net assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.40M to £2.66M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.