Active

I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03932096Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Duncan House, Burnhill Road, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3LA
Incorporated
23/02/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.11M2025
0.71%vs 2024

2024: £1.11M

Total Assets

£1.39M2025
23.00%vs 2024

2024: £1.13M

Cash in Bank

£10.59K2025
46.70%vs 2024

2024: £7.22K

Total Liabilities

£278.04K2025
992.48%vs 2024

2024: £25.45K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.39M, cash in bank of £10.59K and total liabilities of £278.04K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.13M in 2024 to £1.39M in 2025 (23.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.11M2025
0.71%from £1.11M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.03%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
19.97%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.81%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.76%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120242025
Net Assets£1.12M1.11M1.11M
Total Assets£1.17M1.13M1.39M
Cash in Bank£36.95K7.22K10.59K
Total Liabilities£41.79K25.45K278.04K
Employees333

I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024, a change of 0.71%.

What total assets did I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.39M for 2025. That compares with £1.13M in 2024, a change of 23.00%.

What cash in bank did I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.59K for 2025. That compares with £7.22K in 2024, a change of 46.70%.

How many people does I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Which years of I G HUMPHREY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.